Pothole repair Archived

900-1098 Catherine St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23945

Issue ID:

5476771

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356095

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Very deep rectangular shaped hole in roadway a few inches from the curb. It may be a sunken sewer grate. Vehicles are swerving into the other lane to avoid the hole because the lane is narrow. Please repair ASAP. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Griswold (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.