Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

210 Cox Ave Raleigh, NC, 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5477476

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

453886

Description

Across the street from 210 Cox, the sidewalk is impassable because of the mud sliding down the hill. The drainage isn't working either creating puddles of mud in all this rain.

also asked...
Q. Is there damage to the curb or damage on a concrete island?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.