Stormwater Issue Archived

Saint Petersburg FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5477488

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Duplicated By:

5303643, 5481293

Description

Two storm drain covers have been moved out of place. They need to be reset as they are now a hazard for both pedestrians and drivers.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. Patton Ave S and Russell St

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.