Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

27 Mill River St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70285

Issue ID:

5478100

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Mill River

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, snow

Description

A large limb from the city tree on the green space between 21-27 Mill River St. has broken off and has crashed into my hedges and property. Could someone please remove ? I am elderly & disabled and not capable of removing myself. There is also a smaller branch in front of my house lying on the green space. If you could get that one as well, I would be most appreciative. Thank you for your attention to this matter.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.