Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3607 Whispering Oaks Lane Palm Harbor, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 321265

Issue ID:

5478269

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk along the western side of Countryside Blvd, about 40 yards north of the entrance (Whispering Oaks) to the Townhomes of Countryside, is severely cracked and broken. It is a serious tripping and injury hazard. Please repair as soon as possible.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.