Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

52 Truman St New Haven 06519, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30970

Issue ID:

5478440

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The odd side of Truman is clear if cars from King Pl to Clover (except for one car). The plow came down now at 10:45am and only pushed snow from center of the road. He did not even attempt to clear to the curb of the 2 block odd side of the street stretch that is clear of cars. We need it ti make another pass and clear to curb while the cars are still away.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.