S-WASTE: Debris Open

745 Poplar St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

5479322

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Downtown - Park Repairs

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Windows blew out of a building at the corner of Poplar & 1st Street. Glass (shards and large sheets) are scattered through the park between city hall and the auditorium, in the grassy area on Poplar near 1st Street, and on the 1st Street sidewalk in front of Just Tap'd, the Armory, and residences.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. Broken glass
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street, Debris is on property, Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...