Snow/Ice Removal Archived

76 Eastern Ave Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

5481039

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Police Department (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Habitual offenders of sidewalks that are covered with snow making it impossible for children the make it safely to their bus stops, forcing them to walk on Eastern ave/rt 127.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.