SNOW RELATED Archived

Ramsdell St New Haven 06515, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5481493

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

344 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Description

The large plow pile is exactly where the bus is expected to go. It is a bus-only lane and is completely blocked. Further, the bus stop/shelter/waiting area is completely covered in snow. It’s just sad that our bus stop is never cleared and the fact that the plows now even blocked the bus from coming here is worse.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.