Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

6501 Flora St Oakland, CA, 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

5481774

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

883293

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a pothole in the street in front of this address.
However, on this street there are several potholes and cracked street from 64th to 66th Avenues'

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. YES
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 9" by 3" or larger for several
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • afibaa (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.