Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

36 Webb St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5482720

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

168 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, snow

Duplicated By:

5482673, 5482596

Description

Large snow bank blocking the crosswalk on Webb and forcing kids to walk around it on the street (which is very busy during rush hour). Two school bus stops are within a block of this intersection. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.