Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

City Of Marlborough MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265

Issue ID:

5482821

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Sidewalks along #94 and # 108 Framinham are not cleared, requiring student with only one eye (limited vision) to walk IN Framingham Rd between Dartmouth and Beverly to reach the bus stop at Beverly. UNSAFE and DANGEROUS. City regs require the snow removed within 12 hours and it has been over 24 hours since snow storm.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sidewalked Blocked
Q. Location of the problem
A. Framingham Rd between Dartmouth and Beverly; #94 and #108 Framingham Rd

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.