Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

50 Anthony St New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5483705

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

This home consistently does not shovel their walkway, and again have not shoveled. This is a hazard for children walking to the school one block up to the street, forcing them to walk out in the road. Please address. I would greatly appreciate it if you could confirm when addressed, as I am assuming it has not yet been as behavior has not yet changed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.