Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

8333–8351 Baldwin St Oakland 94621, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4040

Issue ID:

5483789

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Coliseum Industrial

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

883328

Description

A beat up old Chevy has been abandoned over here at least a week. Looks like scrap

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. black Chevy pickup
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. 2A27665
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. at least a week

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.