Code Enforcement Archived

6040 43rd Ave. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5483895

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The people living in this rental are treating this property as if it is an industrial park. They have a fenced dog pound in the front yard where the smell of dog excrement permeates the neighborhood. They will wash their excrement into the street drainage. They park a large flatbed truck with ladders, equipment, etc in the front yard/driveway daily. Occasionally a work, u haul trailer will show up and block part of the street. There is always huge amounts of trash curbside and in the driveway. Although not all homes in our neighborhood are "pristine", the vast majority of us try to maintain a comfortable setting. The main person at this house had notified one of our neighbors in the past that the main reason he chose this house in the county is due to not having to put up with city ordinances. policies, regulations. A real eyesore and smell has been brought into our neighborhood. It is very disgusting to see this daily. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Exterior Home Repair; windows or paint

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Concerned (Registered User)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.