Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

101 40th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5484171

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

112 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Duplicated By:

5524217, 5501088

Description

pothole getting larger in eastbound Lane closest to pedestrian crosswalk

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. eastbound Lane when heading on 40th Avenue North East
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.