Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Trees (Street Trees) Acknowledged

Oldcastle Lane Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5485006

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Large tree branch overhanging on sidewalk at the corner of Oldcastle Lane & Sea View Pkwy.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Large branch needing to be cut

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.