SNOW RELATED Archived

53 Livingston St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5485145

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Failure to remove snow from sidewalk. This house on the corner never clears the snow on the sidewalk of the cottage street side. There are also hedges on the cottage street side that extend over the sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.