Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

59-61 Bishop Rd Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5485273

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This is from the corner of Rockwell St. & the back side of 73 Garden St. I walk my dog around this neighborhood & we have to walk in the street, which can be very dangerous. How long do homeowners have to clear their sidewalks? I would appreciate if something can be done about this. Thank you for your concern on this matter!

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. Corner of Rockwell St, no number.& Bishop St. The second house is the BBC backside of 73 Garden St.B

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.