Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

1081 Bond St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5485534

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Owner of house on Bond street has dumped construction debris in alley several months ago which continues to slide into alley and block access. Please remove debris.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Office101@SW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.