P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

998 Walnut St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5485559

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

ROW on Walnut between College and Spring is badly overgrown and needs to be maintained. This is a heavily trafficked pedestrian area and a potential safety issue as pedestrians are frequently forced to walk in the street due to the sidewalk being inaccessible in numerous places. Additionally, cars exiting townhouses past on hill are unable to see oncoming traffic and I see multiple near collisions each day.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way, Sidewalk
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Limbs or shrubbery hanging over sidewalk, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes, Signage is blocked, View at driveway blocked

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.