Streetlight repair Archived

100-150 N Main St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23960

Issue ID:

5486520

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

356174

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlights are out at the intersection of Huron and Main. Also out on Fourth north of Huron and on Catherine, including to the north of City Hall. Someone needs to monitor for streetlight outages in the DDA area as the lighting is critical and streetlight outages are contributing to the increase in pedestrian injury crashes in the DDA area. Previously reported outages on Huron between Division and State need to be elevated to someone who can deal with DTE.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.