Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Guardrail Repair Acknowledged

Skyline Blvd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2775

Issue ID:

5487293

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Guardrail Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

883693

Description

A vehicle has broken through the post and wire fence on the eastern shoulder of Skyline Blvd. Deep tire tracks have been gouged out and a section of the fence has been wrecked.

also asked...
Q. Is the guardrail made of wood or metal?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is the guardrail damaged or missing?
A. Damaged

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.