Stormwater Issue Open

45 Village Court Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

5488734

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Flooding with land erosion coming from Decatur City owned property on Commerce Drive. This is adjacent to our property and is washing out from under our fence This is an old problem but is getting increasingly worse. Images have been emailed to Jennings Bell.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...