Signs Archived

1 Broadcast Ctr Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5489152

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Entering ramp from Chicopee Street to 391 south (Springfield)
The wrong way sign has been hit now for a couple years and is turned to much to the opposit side making you think you have entered the wrong way but have not...some time ago at night I actually backed up thinking I was going the wrong way

also asked...
Q. Type of Sign?
A. Other
Q. What is Wrong?
A. Damaged
Q. Is a Post Needed?
A. No
Q. Attach Photo if taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.