Sanitation Department Archived

240 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

5489192

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

5483544

Description

This can't continue !!! Every single day we have this disgusting, unhealthy situation. There has to be a solution. We requested the dumpsters to be moved back 6 feet, placing them behind our building. Please resolve this once and for all.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.