Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Potholes Acknowledged

Glen Road New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5490191

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

247 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Resident reports there is a big pothole on Glen Road near the intersection of Norton Parkway

also asked...
Q. Please list the address/intersection/block range at which the pothole is located.
A. On Glen Road near the Norton Parkway intersection

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.