Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

700-748 37th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2130

Issue ID:

5490654

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

883856

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk has been compromised by the resident at 2679 74th ave

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. 2679 74th ave oakland calif 94605

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.