Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1100 30th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4455

Issue ID:

5490989

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

99 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This asphalt alley is behind 1100 30th ave N house. Recently a Duke electric truck came thru and it seemed to sink in a little then after the rain the circle hole is hollowed out and got about 12" deep. Needs to be filled with Asphalt ASAP for this is used by residents daily. Recommend checking the city sewer line during repair before new asphalt goes down.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Small Alley asphalt alley is Behind 1100 30th ave N home off 11th street N
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Wastewater1 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • Wastewater1 (Verified Official)

  • martin (Verified Official)

  • Closed martin (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.