Tree - Damaged Archived

4731 Autumn Dusk Dr Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 780

Issue ID:

5491122

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Tree - Damaged

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

Dead tree that is a hazard to the walking trail along the flint River behind 4731 Autumn Dusk Drive. This is located off the trail closest to the river, and isn't HOA common area. This tree and another behind aprox 4725 Autumn Dusk are a safety concern, and could cause harm.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Closed Landscape Management (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.