Someone changed the light Archived

Governor John Davis Lodge Turnpike New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

549141

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1239 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19664

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This light used to work fine. Now it's often red for traffic coming off I-95 and green for the usually empty road coming up from the Gateway Terminal.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.