Cutting fense & commercial vehicle and more Archived

70 Edna Ave. Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5491622

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Since they moved to 70 Edna Ave. Bpt, CT, I had to asked them to solve the problems as a nice neighbor, but seems like they just don't care.
I live in 62 Edna Ave.
My complains are:
1. Big commercial truck with broken muffler noise since 5:30am. Always loading and unloading 50 gallons barrel flammble that they keep in driveway near our property.
2. They cut the fencing bushes, without any concern, that has been always there and belong to both because is in the middle of our properties, and now they asked to help with the cost to put wood fencing. They are not taking any actions to solve the problem that several weeks passed already.
3. Bags if insulation kept in the back yard without cover. When is windy, insulation flows all over our property where our kids play.

Please, any help will be appreciated.

Thank you


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.