Street Light Outage Archived

17 Delegal Rd Savannah, GA 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8090

Issue ID:

5491936

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Located on physical address of 23 Delegal road

also asked...
Q. Is the light blinking on and off?
A. No
Q. Does the light stay on all day (24 hours)?
A. No
Q. Is the light too bright or too dim?
A. No
Q. Is the light completely out?
A. Yes
Q. What is the street address/intersection of the affected street light?
A. 23 Delegal Road
Q. Please provide the pole number of the affected street light (if possible).
A. #16

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ingrid Poppell (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.