Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

SNOW RELATED Acknowledged

47 Crown St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 610

Issue ID:

5492156

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

770 Chapel Big

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This section of sidewalk along the parking lot at corner of Crown & Orange is never properly (or even slightly) cleared and is still covered in dangerous, thick ice 4 days after the most recent storm. Every other residence and business owner in the area clears their section within 24 hours. Whomever owns this corner parking lot does not.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.