Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

145 Glenwood St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5492260

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Glenwood condos somewhat removed snow off the sidewalk but pushed it into the road on a known dangerous bend. I thought it was not allowed to put snow into public roads especially ones that have been cleared and treated the last 3 days and on a bend know for accidents. What is the usual procedure how the city deals with repeat winter snow/Ice removal violations

also asked...
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Fine Issued

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.