Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

145 Glenwood St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5493673

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Good to know you can wait 3 days after a storm to clear your sidewalk and the city will do nothing despite numerous complaints.

also asked...
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Fine Issued

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.