Parking on bus stop Archived

Washington Ave @ Spruce St Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2830

Issue ID:

5493930

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

You can see this car parked EVERYDAY on the bus stop like if it was a reserved park space for him/her.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Verified Official)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • Diane G. (Registered User)

  • Lopezromero1 (Registered User)

  • LuisF (Registered User)

  • Diane G. (Registered User)

  • Mary Raimo (Registered User)

  • Diane G. (Registered User)

  • Closed Chelsea Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.