Icy or Unshoveled Sidewalk Archived

330 Mt Auburn St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5494033

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Icy or Unshoveled Sidewalk

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The Longfellow Park sidewalk on Memorial Drive is full with patches of solid, very slippery ice.


6 Comments

  • Public Works - RF (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Jan Devereux (Registered User)

  • P Tzelnic (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • P Tzelnic (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works - VB (Compliance Officer) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.