Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

15 Wooster Pl New Haven 06511, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 810

Issue ID:

5494085

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Wooster Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

Walk sign is shifted so cannot be seen when on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. chestnut & chapel
Q. Request Type
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.