Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

City Code Violation         Acknowledged

Oxbo Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 530

Issue ID:

5494499

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Capital Projects (Transportation)

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

The former hardware store at the corner of Oxbo Road and South Atlanta Street that is now owned by the City of Roswell is a blighted property and should be torn down as soon as possible. The City should not wait the intersection project goes ahead - it needs to be cleaned up now. It is a disgrace to the Community

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Blighted Property

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.