Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

60 Bridge St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5495246

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Part of sidewalk and ramp not cleared of snow, resulting in school children falling on the ice while walking home from school


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.