Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Other Acknowledged

2632 Pennsylvania St Ne Albuquerque 87110, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5495359

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Sombra Del Monte

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

190307-000659

Tagged:

trash

Description

This trash has been here for over a week. Before the last pickup, the dumpster was quite full so they piled it up around the dumpster and never bothered to go back later and throw it away. This is a recurring problem. Please note that the dumpster is behind the business on Phoenix.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.