Tree Concern Acknowledged

7446 Browns Bridge Road Highland, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5495564

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Maple Lawn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, bridge

Description

Trees along Browns Bridge Rd, from RT 216 down to the Montgomery County lines need trimmed back from roadway, please inspect

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. along the roadway
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.