Police - Homeless Encampments Archived

2295 Mariner Square Loop Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5496890

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Police - Homeless Encampments

Viewed:

500 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Now Day 24...riders can no longer use the shelter. Word is this is an AC Transit issue. Has AC been contacted by the City? (People are compassionate but they want standards)🙄


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.