Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

Elwell Street Malden, Ma Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5496972

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

I know that technically Elwell has no sidewalks but could the house owners along elwell or the city make sure that the “off street” piece of the road what should be the sidewalk gets cleaned of the snow? It is super dangerous right now for people on foot right now.. there is no space to walk besides on the road but cars are flying up and down without caring much for the people on foot.

also asked...
Q. Re-enter the address number and street to confirm which property you are reporting.
A. 1-50
Q. Actions taken by City
A. No Action Taken

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.