Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Alameda Municipal Power - Other Acknowledged

2534 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5497318

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

THIRD REQUEST. Having been "fixed" a second time in two weeks on 3/5, the streetlight in front of 2534 Lincoln Ave operated normally for two nights and once again as of 3/7 has gone dark. I am placing myself in your hands. Can someone please give this light a lasting fix? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.