Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

191 Sequoyah View Dr Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 550

Issue ID:

5498079

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

882940

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This is embarrassing. Acknowledged and absolutely nothing has been done!

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. YES
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How large is the hole?
A. large
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.