Codes Compliance Archived

848 35th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5499584

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

54 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

5479734

Description

Taralon new construction on 35th Ave N. Site maintenance and erosion control nonexistent. Taralon is starting to build at a new site at 800 35th Ave N - neighbors would like Taralon's site maintenance up to St. Petersburg City Code standards for ALL lots going forward. Dirt, sand, etc. running off property into gutters, garage all over site and dumpster filled, rarely emptied and wind blows bags. Please address these on-going issues with Taralon.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.