Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

4408–4478 Grant St Ne Washington 20019, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5501389

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00128315

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

A speed bump was removed, but the ground was not resurfaced. The wide gorge in the ground is dangerous for drivers. The area needs to be repaved.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.