Traffic Signal Archived

2519 Us-231 Frontage Rd Huntsville, AL 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 76655

Issue ID:

5501708

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

I was turning left from eastbound Bob Wallace to northbound parkway on Saturday afternoon about 3:30, and noticed that the light changed from green to yellow to red, all while I was still in the intersection (and there were 3-4 cars behind me as well).


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.